Dr. Robena Elaine Medbery
Last updated: Jun 3, 2024

Dr. Robena E. Medbery

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 28 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Louisville School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1993
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1053364968

Dr. Robena E. Medbery M.D.

Radiologist

She is located at 2085 Henry Tecklenburg Drive Suite 106 in Charleston, SC 29414. Can help patients with the following: MRI. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053364968. Appointment can be made via the phone number (843) 958-2440. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Robena Elaine Medbery, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Robena E. Medbery.

  • MRI

Procedures Performed by Dr. Robena E. Medbery

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Robena E. Medbery

  1. Medicare

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF LOUISVILLE SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1993

Affiliated practices

Wellspan Radiation Oncology - Wellspan Sechler Family Cancer Center
844 Tuck Street
Lebanon, 17042 PA
(717) 270-2238

Affiliated hospitals

GOOD SAMARITAN HOSPITAL
FOURTH AND WALNUT STREETS
LEBANON, 17042 PA
(717) 270-7500

Looking for more Radiologists?

Dr. Sarah L. Averill
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 601 Elmwood Avenue Rochester, 14642, NY
Dr. Keith Michael Spellman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 201 Lyons Avenue Newark, 7112, NJ
Dr. Srinivas Peddi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 23929 Mcbean Parkway Valencia, 91355, CA
Dr. Adele A. Fields
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 39000 Bob Hope Drive Rancho Mirage, 92270, CA
Dr. Lauren Ashley May
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1600 Rockland Road Wilmington, 19803, DE
Dr. Donald A. Tobias
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 97 Biltmore Estate Phoenix, 85016, AZ
Dr. Jack David Markiewicz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 550 University Boulevard Indianapolis, 46202, IN
Dr. Andrew Charles Picel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Sharon Schlossberg
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 208 150 Sunrise Highway Lindenhurst, 11757, NY
Dr. Sarah Bastawrous
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1660 South Columbian Way Seattle, 98108, WA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Robena Elaine Medbery treat?

Dr. Robena Elaine Medbery provides treatment for MRI.

Does Dr. Robena Elaine Medbery accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Robena Elaine Medbery accepts patients with Medicare.

Has Dr. Robena Elaine Medbery affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Robena Elaine Medbery is affiliated with GOOD SAMARITAN HOSPITAL.

Where can you meet with Dr. Robena Elaine Medbery?

Dr. Robena Elaine Medbery's office is located at 2085 Henry Tecklenburg Drive Suite 106 in Charleston, SC 29414.

Does Dr. Robena Elaine Medbery have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Robena Elaine Medbery is affiliated with Wellspan Radiation Oncology - Wellspan Sechler Family Cancer Center.